Content top line

Friday, December 28, 2018 - POOL PLAY


BCA (Bemidji Community Arena) - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
6 Grand Forks Greyhounds 12:00 PM Hibbing/Chisholm
0 Eveleth/Gilbert 1:45 PM Bemidji 10 
3 Hastings 3:30 PM Minot
Hibbing/Chisholm 5:15 PM Champlin Park
Virginia 7:00 PM Humboldt 13 
Roseau 8:30 PM Hastings

Nymore - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
1 Humboldt 12:00 PM Grand Forks Seawolves
4 Devils Lake 1:45 PM Dryden
6 Roseau 3:30 PM Brainerd
St. Cloud 5:15 PM Grand Forks Greyhounds
Grand Forks Seawolves 7:00 PM Thief River Falls
Brainerd 8:30 PM Minot

City (Nielson Reise Arena) - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
Champlin Park 12:00 PM St. Cloud 2
4 Thief River Falls 1:45 PM Virginia
5 Bemidji 6:30 PM Devils Lake
10  Dryden 8:15 PM Eveleth/Gilbert

Saturday, December 29, 2018 - POOL PLAY


BCA (Bemidji Community Arena) - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
Grand Forks Greyhounds 8:00 AM Champlin Park
Bemidji 9:45 AM Dryden
Brainerd 11:30 AM Hastings

Nymore - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
Hibbing/Chisholm 8:00 AM St. Cloud 8
Devils Lake 9:45 AM Eveleth/Gilbert 0
0 Minot 11:30 AM Roseau 5

City (Nielson Reise Arena) - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
Humboldt 8:00 AM Thief River Falls
10  Grand Forks Seawolves 9:45 AM Virginia

Saturday, December 29, 2018 - BRACKET PLAY


BCA (Bemidji Community Arena) - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
 5  Hibbing/Chisholm 5:00 PM Virginia
3 Dryden 6:45 PM Minot
2 Champlin Park 8:30 PM GFK Seawolves

Nymore - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
 GFK Greyhounds 5:00 PM Thief River Falls
St. Cloud 6:45 PM Humboldt
Bemidji 8:30 PM Roseau

City (Nielson Reise Arena) - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
Eveleth/Gilbert 5:00 PM Brainerd 8
Devils Lake 6:45 PM Hastings 5

Sunday, December 30, 2018 - FINAL ROUND


Sanford Center - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
 1 Hibbing/Chisholm 9:00 AM Brainerd 11 
 4 GFK Greyhounds 10:45 AM Minot  1
 2 (OT) St. Cloud 12:30 PM Hastings  3 (OT)
Champlin Park 2:30 PM Roseau

BCA (Bemidji Community Arena) - Map
Score (H) Home Time Visitor Score (V)
Virginia 9:00 AM Eveleth/Chisholm
 3 (OT) Thief River Falls 10:45 AM Dryden 4 (OT) 
 2 Humboldt 12:30 PM Devils Lake
 2 Bemidji 2:30 PM GFK Seawolves

 

Content bottom line