Content top line

2018 Brackets


Championship Bracket

Paul Bunyan Communications



GFK Seawolves
CONSOLATION CHAMPION
GFK Seawolves - 3
(HOME)


Consolation Game
Sunday, 12/30 @ 2:30 pm
BCA



(VISITOR)
Bemidji - 2
Champlin Park - 2
North 1st
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 8:30 pm
BCA



South 1st
(VISITOR)
Grand Forks Seawolves - 1



Bemidji - 1
East 1st
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 8:30 pm
Nymore



West 1st
(VISITOR)
Roseau - 5
Champlin Park - 2
(HOME)


Championship Game
Sunday, 12/30
@ 2:30 pm
Sanford



(VISITOR)
Roseau - 5
Roseau
PBIHT
CHAMPION

Lumberjack Bracket:

Chop House, Cabin Coffee House, Bar 209



Devils Lake
CONSOLATION CHAMPION
Humboldt - 2
(HOME)


Consolation Game
Sunday, 12/30
@ 12:30 pm
BCA



(VISITOR)
Devils Lake - 5
St. Cloud - 6
North 2nd
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 6:45 pm
Nymore



South 2nd
(VISITOR)
Humboldt - 5



Devils Lake - 2
East 2nd
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 6:45 pm
City (Nielson-Reise)



West 2nd
(VISITOR)
Hastings - 5
St. Cloud - 2 (OT)
(HOME)


Championship Game
Sunday, 12/30
@12:30 pm
Sanford



(VISITOR)
Hastings - 3 (OT)
Hastings
LUMBERJACK
CHAMPION

Blue Ox Bracket:

Holiday Inn Express



Dryden
CONSOLATION CHAMPION
Thief River Falls - 3 (OT)
(HOME)


Consolation Game
Sunday, 12/30
@ 10:45 am
BCA



(VISITOR)
Dryden - 4 (OT)
Grand Forks Greyhounds- 2
North 3rd
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 5:00 pm
Nymore



South 3rd
(VISITOR)
Thief River Falls -1



Dryden - 3
East 3rd
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 6:45 pm
BCA



West 3rd
(VISITOR)
Minot - 4
GKF Greyhounds - 4
(HOME)


Championship Game
Sunday, 12/30
@10:45 am
Sanford



(VISITOR)
Minot - 1
GFK Greyhounds
Blue Ox
CHAMPION

Headwaters Bracket:

The Tavern



Eveleth/Gilbert
CONSOLATION CHAMPION
Virginia - 3
(HOME)


Consolation Game
Sunday, 12/30
@ 9:00 am
BCA



(VISITOR)
Eveleth/Gilbert - 4
Hibbing/Chisholm -5
North 4th
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 5:00 pm
BCA



South 4th
(VISITOR)
Virginia -2



Eveleth/Gilbert - 2
East 4th
(HOME)

Saturday, 12/29 @ 5:00 pm
City (Neilson-Reise)



West 4th
(VISITOR)
Brainerd -8
Hibbing/Chisholm - 1
(HOME)


Championship Game
Sunday, 12/30
@ 9:00 am
Sanford



(VISITOR)
Brainerd - 11
Brainerd
HEADWATERS
CHAMPION


Content bottom line