Content top line

Division I NCAA Players


Player Team Pos. College Years GP Pts PIM
Brian Horst South St. Paul, MN (88) F Princeton (ECAC) 95-99
Todd Barcley Fairbanks, AK (88) F Northeastern (HE) 96-00 123 63 92
Erik Drygas Faribanks, AK (88) D Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA) 95-96 31 7 89
Kerry Hafele Fairbanks, AK (88) F Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA) 96-00 100 61 71
Jim Sheehan Fairbanks, AK (88) F Clarkson (ECAC) 96-00 99 18 56
Matt Giedt Fargo, ND (88) F Dartmouth (ECAC) 95-99 100 27 82
Berky Nelson Los Angeles, CA (88) F Colorado (WCHA) 96-00 91 12 113
Willy Marvin Warroad, MN (88) G Minnesota (WCHA) 96-99 10
Tom Lund Warroad, MN (88) D St. Cloud State (WCHA) 96-00 137 34 177
Shane Kalbrener Grafton, ND (88) F Bemidji State (CHA)
Mike Possin St. Cloud, MN (89) F North Dakota (WCHA) 98-01 23 1 24
Benji Wolke St. Cloud, MN (89) F Ohio State (CCHA) 97-00 58 12 55
Nate Anderson Brainerd, MN (89) F Minn-Duluth (WCHA) 98-02 120 43 92
Kyle O'Keefe Chicago, IL (89) F Neb-Omaha (CCHA) 00-02 62 13 63
Eric Ness Grand Forks, ND (89) F Minn-Duluth (WCHA) 98-99 27 4 0
Jason Endres Grand Forks, ND (89) F North Dakota (WCHA) 99-00 2 0 0
Andy Lundbohm Roseau, MN (89) F Army 95-99 23 168 130
Bryan Lundbohm Roseau, MN (89) F North Dakota (WCHA) 98-01 122 124 56
Jamie Brewster Ft. Garry, MB, Can (89) F Manitoba 98-03 185 168 127
Jedd Crumb Ft. Garry, MB, Can (89) F UMass-Amherst (HE) 98-01 52 22 18
Brad Johnson Bemidji, MN (90) F Bemidji State (CHA) 99-01 46 24 39
Andy Haskell Bemidji, MN (90) D Army 98-01
Tim Skarperud Grand Forks, ND (90) F North Dakota (WCHA) 99-02 120 90 78
Jon Cullen Alexandria, MN (90) F St. Cloud State (WCHA) 99-03 127 113 40
BJ Anderson Alexandria, MN (90) F MSU Mankato (WCHA) 99-01 29 7 5
Brian Gaffaney Alexandria, MN (90) D St. Cloud State (WCHA) 91-01 133 18 177
James Armstrong International Falls, MN (90) F Denver (WCHA) 98-02 37 7 45
Dylan Mills Duluth, MN (90) D Minnesota (WCHA) 97-01 160 77 176
Dave Spehar Duluth, MN (90) F Minnesota (WCHA) 96-00 160 129 120
Kyle Kolquist Duluth, MN (90) G Notre Dame (CCHA) 97-01
Peter Capouch Fargo, ND (90) D Harvard (ECAC) 98-02 125 55 50
Dallas Steward Chippewa Falls, WI (90) F AK-Anchorage (WCHA) 00-04 138 59 93
Shaun Winkler Bemidji, MN (90) F Colorado (WCHA) 98-02 119 18 50
Joe Motzko Bemidji, MN (91) F St. Cloud State (WCHA) 99-03 154 142 199
Andrew McPherson Ft. Garry, MB, Can (91) F RPI (ECAC) 98-02 132 56 112
Tyler Arnason Ft. Garry, MB, Can (91) F St. Cloud State (WCHA) 98-01 118 136 48
Nate Wright Alexandria, MN (91) D St. Cloud State (WCHA) 02-03 8 1 0
Stu Senden Alexandria, MN (91) F Minnesota (WCHA) 97-01 140 42 88
Terry Dunbar Proctor, MN (91) G Marian College 00-04 91
Steve Rodberg Proctor, MN (91) D Minn-Duluth (WCHA) 99-02 48 1 57
Nick Anderson Proctor, MN (91) F Minn-Duluth (WCHA) 00-04 109 46 121
Chris Gobert Marquette, MI (91) F Northern Michigan (CCHA) 99-03 142 148 131
Nic Boileau Marquette, MI (91) F Ohio State/W Mich (CCHA) 99-03 55 13 24
Joe Borro Marquette, MI (91) D Fairbanks/Northern Mich (CCHA) 98-01 27 0 36
Adam Hauser Greenway, MN (91) G Minnesota (WCHA) 98-02
Josh Miskovich Greenway, MN (91) H Minn-Duluth (WCHA) 01-05 84 16 62
Brian Schuster Greenway, MN (91) H St. Cloud State (WCHA) 00-03 22 4 16
Matt DeMarchi Bemidji, MN (92) D Minnesota (WCHA) 99-03 158 48 473
Kevin Ackley Fergus Falls, MN (92) G St. Lawrence (ECAC) 01-04
Dustin Hurl Brandon, MB, Can (92) D U of Brandon (CIS) 01-04 66 17 64
Jerron Kyle Brandon, MB, Can (92) D U of Brandon (CIS) 01-02 26 0 30
Ryan McLean Brandon, MB, Can (92) F Regina University (CIS) 01-02 25 15 49
David Tanabe Grand Forks, ND (92) D Wisconsin (WCHA) 98-99 35 22 44
Grant Potulny Grand Forks, ND (92) F Minnesota (WCHA) 00-04 146 116 116
Prestin Ryan Estevan, SK, Can (92) D Maine (HE) 01-04 117 45 355
Jackson Harren Warroad, MN (92) F Alabama-Huntsville (CHA) 00-04 101 10 8
Donny DeMars Warroad, MN (92) F Bemidji State (CHA) 01-03 22 2 41
Jay Hardwick Warroad, MN (92) D Minn-Duluth (WCHA) 00-04 128 8 71
Lee Marvin Warroad, MN (92) F North Dakota (WCHA) 02-05 73 10 26
Eric Nelson Hutchinson, MN (92) D U Conn 00-04 136 60 84
Justin Martin Hutchinson, MN (92) F MSU Mankato (WCHA) 99-02 102 25 55
Kyle Dolder Hutchinson, MN (92) F Notre Dame (CCHA) 00-03 67 11 14
Brad Sullivan Marquette, MI (92) F Michigan Tech (WCHA) 01-05 87 11 97
Paul Austin International Falls, MN (92) F Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA) 00-04 89 12 26
Kevin Wilson Thompson, MB, Can (92) D Lake Superior St (CCHA) 99-02 74 6 83
Steve Suihkonen Virginia, MN (93) D AK-Anchorage (WCHA) 99-03 105 14 26
Rob Rankin Eagan, MN (93) F Mich Tech/MSU Mank (WCHA) 01-05 102 29 174
Bryan Freeman Eagan, MN (93) D Yale (ECAC) 99-03 106 18 64
Ryan Armstrong Ft. Francis, ON, Can (93) F St. Francis Xavier (CIS) 02-04 53 10 50
Anders Strome Winnipeg, MB, Can (93) F U Mass-Lowell (HE) 00-03 91 55 26
Cory McLean Fargo, ND (93) F Notre Dame (CCHA) 01-05 151 68 54
Jake Brenk Detroit Lakes, MN (93) D MSU Mankato (WCHA) 01-05 120 48 98
Andy Schneider Grand Forks, ND (94) F North Dakota (WCHA) 01-05 157 77 227
Weston Tardy Brainerd, MN (94) d Colorado (WCHA) 02-05 89 17 66
Joe Fallon Bemidji, MN (98) G Vermont (ECAC) 04-05
Ryan Potulny Grand Forks, ND (98) F Minnesota (WCHA) 03-05 58 55 30
Rob Godfrey Thunder Bay, ON, Can (94) D Holy Cross (ECAC) 03-05 49 7 46
Josh Anderson Fergus Falls, MN (94) F St. Lawrence (ECAC) 01-05 138 50 57
Brian Reese Brainerd, MN (94 F Air Force Academy (CHA) 03-05 40 8 16
Colin Hohman Minneapolis, MN (94) D Union (ECAC) 01-05 17 1 4
Barry Tallackson Detroit Lakes, MN (94) F Minnesota (WCHA) 01-05 155 90 160
Christian Gaffy Forest Lake, MN G U of M Duluth (WCHA) 04-05      
Dan Fick Forest Lake, MN D Harvard 04-05      
Joe Basaraba Fort Frances, ON, Can C U of M Duluth (WCHA) 04-05      
Content bottom line